Is Barbecue wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth powder
  • chicken

chicken broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wings: chicken, water, wheat flour, sea salt, sugar, tapioca starch, soy flour, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, chicken broth powder, yeast extract. browned in vegetable oil. paper papier plastic how2recycl 11% 0% 1% 1% 9% c d

Check Barbecue wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch