Is Barbecue wings Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wings: chicken, water, wheat flour, sea salt, sugar, tapioca starch, soy flour, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, chicken broth powder, yeast extract. browned in vegetable oil. paper papier plastic how2recycl 11% 0% 1% 1% 9% c d

Check Barbecue wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch