Is Barbells Birthday Cake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk protein blend, collagen hydrolysate, maltitol, cocoa butter, polydextrose, water, confetti blend, rice flour, potato starch, sunflower oil, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, dry whole milk, soy protein isolate, sunflower oil, natural and artificial flavors, tapioca starch, salt, sunflower lecithin, citric acid, sucralose

Check Barbells Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep