Is Barbells Birthday Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- collagen hydrolysate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk protein blend, collagen hydrolysate, maltitol, cocoa butter, polydextrose, water, confetti blend, rice flour, potato starch, sunflower oil, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, dry whole milk, soy protein isolate, sunflower oil, natural and artificial flavors, tapioca starch, salt, sunflower lecithin, citric acid, sucralose
Check Barbells Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbells Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


