Is BARBEQUE AIR FRYER SEASONED COATING MIX, BARBEQUE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PANKO BREAD GRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), PALM OIL, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED ONION, SMOKE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check BARBEQUE AIR FRYER SEASONED COATING MIX, BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBEQUE AIR FRYER SEASONED COATING MIX, BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
BATTER MIX SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, BATTER MIX SEASONED
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


