Is BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE SAUCE, BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed corn & wheat
- a wheat derivative
hydrolyzed corn & wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Hickory Wood Smoke, Salt, Onion, Garlic And Black Pepper, Polysorbate 80 And Dimethypolysiloxane, Acitic Acid, Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Corn & Wheat, Gluten Protein (A Wheat Derivative), Sugar, Molasses, Carmel Color, Soyboen Oil (A Soy Derivative0, 2% Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Propylene Glycal Papain Sodium Citirite, Citric Acid, 0.1% Sodium Benzoate.
Check BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE SAUCE, BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE SAUCE, BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE SAUCE, BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


