Is BARBEQUE HONEY SMOKED SALMON, BARBEQUE HONEY SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO HERBS & SPICES, GARLIC, ONION HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID COLOR ADDED.
Check BARBEQUE HONEY SMOKED SALMON, BARBEQUE HONEY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBEQUE HONEY SMOKED SALMON, BARBEQUE HONEY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
BARBEQUE HONEY SMOKED SALMON, BARBEQUE HONEY SMOKED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


