Is BARBEQUE SAUCE, BARBEQUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, AND SPICES), MOLASSES, SALT, TAMARIND EXTRACT (WITH CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check BARBEQUE SAUCE, BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBEQUE SAUCE, BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


