Is BARBEQUE SAUCE, HOT, HABANERO INFUSED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors & garlic powder
- propylene glycol alginate and natural flavors
- natural flavors
natural flavors & garlic powder
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS & GARLIC POWDER), HABANERO PEPPER, HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE & MARINADE (WATER, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, COLOR CARAMEL, SPICES), PAPRIKA, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE AND NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY)), GRANULATE GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, GROUND MUSTARD SEED, CUMIN.
Check BARBEQUE SAUCE, HOT, HABANERO INFUSED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBEQUE SAUCE, HOT, HABANERO INFUSED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


