Is BARBEQUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CHILL PEPPER, GARLIC, CELERY SEED, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER [TAMARIND, SULFITING AGENTS, AND MALTODEXTRIN]), SUGAR, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE).

Check BARBEQUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping