Is Barbeque Sauce, Sweet & Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Peaches In 100% Juice, Honey, Brown Sugar, Cranberry Sauce (Cranberries, Sugar, Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Apple Cider Vinegar, Fancy Molasses, Worcestershire Sauce (Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Spices To Include Mustard Seed, Citric Acid, Clove And Allspice Extractives), Soy Sauce, Kosher Salt, Garlic, Chili Powder, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion
Check Barbeque Sauce, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbeque Sauce, Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barbeque Sauce, Sweet & Spicy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


