Is BARBEQUE SEASONED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, BARBEQUE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- brined whole chicken
- dextrose
- natural flavor
brined whole chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brined Whole Chicken (Contains Up To 12% Of A Solution Of: Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey, Evaporated Cane Sugar), Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil), Vinegar, Salt), Bbq Seasoning (Salt, Paprika, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide)
Check BARBEQUE SEASONED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBEQUE SEASONED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BARBEQUE SEASONED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, BARBEQUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


