Is BARBEQUE SPICY WET SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavoring
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, ONION, NATURAL FLAVORING), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE), MOLASSES, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, LEMON PEPPER (SALT, PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, ONION,GARLIC, OIL OF LEMON, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, < 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CHILI POWDER (CHILE PEPPER, SPICES, SALT), SPICES, CAYENNE RED PEPPERGARLIC, ONION, MUSTARD, SALT, AND LESS THAN .1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check BARBEQUE SPICY WET SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBEQUE SPICY WET SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


