Is Barber Foods Cordon Bleu Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- swiss cheese
- american cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 12% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Spices, Chicken Fat, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Pasteurized Process Swiss And American Cheese (swiss Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], American Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Enriched Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Fully Cooked Ham With Natural Juices (cured With: Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dextrose, Vinegar, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Dehydrated Potatoes (potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Dextrose), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Salt, Spices, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour. Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Barber Foods Cordon Bleu Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barber Foods Cordon Bleu Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Poultry · Piece


