Is Barber Foods Cordon Bleu Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 12% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Spices, Chicken Fat, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Pasteurized Process Swiss And American Cheese (swiss Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], American Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Enriched Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Fully Cooked Ham With Natural Juices (cured With: Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dextrose, Vinegar, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Dehydrated Potatoes (potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Dextrose), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Salt, Spices, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour. Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk, Wheat.

Check Barber Foods Cordon Bleu Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch