Is Barber Foods Creme Brie Breaded Boneless Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • rennet casein
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar/mozzarella/brie cheeses
  • +1 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 13% Of A Solution Of Water, Rice Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Roasted Chicken, Salt, Vinegar. Sugar, Natural Flavors), Pasteurized Cheese Product (cheddar/mozzarella/brie Cheeses [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Whey, Butter [cream, Salt], Rennet Casein, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Modified Food Starch), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Apples (apples. Sugar), Water, Dehydrated Potatoes (potatoes, Mono, And Diglycerides), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Pear Sauce (dried Pears, Sugar), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Juice Concentrate (apples), Dehydrated Chives, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Onions, Salt. Spice, Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow Corn Flour. Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Milk, Wheat.

Check Barber Foods Creme Brie Breaded Boneless Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch