Is Barbers Buttermilk, Cultured, Whole Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum.
Check Barbers Buttermilk, Cultured, Whole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbers Buttermilk, Cultured, Whole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


