Is Barber's Egg Nog, 1 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Egg Yolks, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Nutmeg, Annatto And Tumeric Extract (Colors)
Check Barber's Egg Nog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barber's Egg Nog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Barber's Egg Nog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


