Is Barber's Original French Onion Party Dip, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- 2% of whey
- contains less than 2% of whey, food starch-modified
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Parsley, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate
Check Barber's Original French Onion Party Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barber's Original French Onion Party Dip, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barber's Original French Onion Party Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


