Is Barbi Birthday Cake Mochi Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Blend (Water, Cream, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Stabilizers as Guar and Locust Bean Gum), Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Colors (Beta-Carotene, Annatto Extract, Beet Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Extract, Paprika Extract, Vegetable Juice Concentrate), Sunflower Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Natural Cake Flavors, Cane Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Enzyme, Vegetable Juice Blend (Glycerin, Beet Juice Concentrate for color, Water, Citric Acid, Vitamin E as d-alpha Tocopherol, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors), Canola Oil, Corn Starch.

Check Barbi Birthday Cake Mochi Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go