Is Barbi Birthday Cake Mochi Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cream blend
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Blend (Water, Cream, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Stabilizers as Guar and Locust Bean Gum), Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Colors (Beta-Carotene, Annatto Extract, Beet Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Extract, Paprika Extract, Vegetable Juice Concentrate), Sunflower Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Natural Cake Flavors, Cane Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Enzyme, Vegetable Juice Blend (Glycerin, Beet Juice Concentrate for color, Water, Citric Acid, Vitamin E as d-alpha Tocopherol, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors), Canola Oil, Corn Starch.
Check Barbi Birthday Cake Mochi Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbi Birthday Cake Mochi Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


