Is Barbie Crispy Squares Vanilla Sparkle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown rice, Tapioca fibre, Chicory root fibre, Sunflower oil, Vegetable glycerin, Pink sprinkles (sugar, potato starch, maltodextrin, rice bran oil, lemon juice, beet red, carnauba wax), Natural flavour, Rice syrup, Salt, Agar, Chickpea
Check Barbie Crispy Squares Vanilla Sparkle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbie Crispy Squares Vanilla Sparkle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


