Is Barcel Runners Chile & Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour (processed With Lime), Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Soybean And/or Canola Oils), Seasoning [corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Acetic Acid, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Bht (preservative)].
Check Barcel Runners Chile & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barcel Runners Chile & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


