Is BARD VALLEY NATURAL DELIGHTS, DATE ROLLS, LEMON COCONUT, LEMON COCONUT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DATES, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, LEMON ZEST (LEMON PEEL ZEST, CANE SUGAR, LEMON OIL ESSENCE).
Check BARD VALLEY NATURAL DELIGHTS, DATE ROLLS, LEMON COCONUT, LEMON COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARD VALLEY NATURAL DELIGHTS, DATE ROLLS, LEMON COCONUT, LEMON COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
TAZO Tea Bags Dessert Delights Herbal Tea Glazed Lemon Loaf - 15 Count
About this product
Snack · Roll


