Is Bard Valley Natural Delights Medjool Dates, Organic, Fresh Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic medjool dates
Check Bard Valley Natural Delights Medjool Dates, Organic, Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bard Valley Natural Delights Medjool Dates, Organic, Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Where to buy
Bard Valley Natural Delights Medjool Dates, Organic, Fresh is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Whole


