Is Bare Baked Crunchy Chips Variety Pack, 0.53 Oz, 18 Count Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • toasted coconut chips - coconuts

toasted coconut chips - coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BARE® CRISPY REDS APPLE CHIPS - APPLES, BARE® SIMPLY BANANA CHIPS - BANANAS, BARE® TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS - COCONUTS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT

Check Bare Baked Crunchy Chips Variety Pack, 0.53 Oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bare Baked Crunchy Chips Variety Pack, 0.53 Oz, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go