Is Bare Baked Crunchy Toasted Coconut Chips, 3.3oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Light, crunchy toasted chips deliver a crisp, slightly caramelized flavor and airy, flaky texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they're also used as a topping for yogurt, cereal and baked goods. Reviewers praise the crunch and flavor for toppings and snacking, while noting variation in piece size and sweetness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy toasted chips deliver a crisp, slightly caramelized flavor and airy, flaky texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they're also used as a topping for yogurt, cereal and baked goods. Reviewers praise the crunch and flavor for toppings and snacking, while noting variation in piece size and sweetness.
Ingredients
Coconuts, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Coconuts And Their Derivatives,tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.
Check Bare Baked Crunchy Toasted Coconut Chips, 3.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bare Baked Crunchy Toasted Coconut Chips, 3.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bare Baked Crunchy Toasted Coconut Chips, 3.3oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


