Is Bare Baked Crunchy Toasted Coconut Chips, 3.3oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crunchy toasted chips deliver a crisp, slightly caramelized flavor and airy, flaky texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they're also used as a topping for yogurt, cereal and baked goods. Reviewers praise the crunch and flavor for toppings and snacking, while noting variation in piece size and sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconuts, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Coconuts And Their Derivatives,tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.

Check Bare Baked Crunchy Toasted Coconut Chips, 3.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bare Baked Crunchy Toasted Coconut Chips, 3.3oz is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go