Is Bare Bakers Salted Caramel Choc Brownie 270g Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate with salted-caramel swirls delivers a dense, fudgy texture and chewy edges; often described as gooey when warmed. Commonly eaten as a dessert or snack, paired with ice cream or coffee, and shared at gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor, moistness, reheating convenience, packaging, portion size and consistency.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter powder
- milk solids
- compound milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate with salted-caramel swirls delivers a dense, fudgy texture and chewy edges; often described as gooey when warmed. Commonly eaten as a dessert or snack, paired with ice cream or coffee, and shared at gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor, moistness, reheating convenience, packaging, portion size and consistency.
Ingredients
Salted Caramel (30%) [Sugar, Milk, Cream (From Milk), Salt], Compound Milk, Chocolate (17.5%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Egg, Rice Flour, Butter Powder (4%), Milk, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Raising Agents (450, 500), Anticaking Agent (170), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307), Stabilisers (415, 412), Natural Flavour.
Check Bare Bakers Salted Caramel Choc Brownie 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bare Bakers Salted Caramel Choc Brownie 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Bare Bakers Salted Caramel Choc Brownie 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


