Is Bare Bones 308415 16 oz Broth Bone Chicken Rosemary Lemon - Pack of 6 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibers

dietary fibers

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Chicken Necks, Organic Chicken Feet, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaves), Organic Chicken Broth, Gelatin, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Lemon Oil

Check Bare Bones 308415 16 oz Broth Bone Chicken Rosemary Lemon - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bare Bones 308415 16 oz Broth Bone Chicken Rosemary Lemon - Pack of 6 is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Soup · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiCitrus
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup