Is Bare Bones 308415 16 oz Broth Bone Chicken Rosemary Lemon - Pack of 6 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- cholesterol
- organic chicken broth
- organic chicken feet
- organic chicken necks
- organic chicken bones
- organic chicken bone broth
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Chicken Necks, Organic Chicken Feet, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaves), Organic Chicken Broth, Gelatin, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Lemon Oil
Check Bare Bones 308415 16 oz Broth Bone Chicken Rosemary Lemon - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bare Bones 308415 16 oz Broth Bone Chicken Rosemary Lemon - Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bare Bones 308415 16 oz Broth Bone Chicken Rosemary Lemon - Pack of 6 is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle


