Is Bare Bones Classic Gravy With Black Garlic Cooking Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bones
- beef glace
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef Glace (22%) (Water, Beef Bones, Onions, Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Garlic, Canola Oil, Spice, Herb), Onions (10%), Corn Starch, Black Garlic (2.9%), Brown Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Balsamic Vinegar, Herbs (0.1%), Spice.
Check Bare Bones Classic Gravy With Black Garlic Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bare Bones Classic Gravy With Black Garlic Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Bare Bones Classic Gravy With Black Garlic Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


