Is Bare Foods Coconut Chips Crunchy Simply Toasted - 3.3 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconuts

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconuts, Cane Sugar, and Sea Salt.

Check Bare Foods Coconut Chips Crunchy Simply Toasted - 3.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bare Foods Coconut Chips Crunchy Simply Toasted - 3.3 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast