Is Bare Nature Vitamin Iced Tea - Lemon, 20 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Citirc Acid, Tea Solids, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Bare Nature Vitamin Iced Tea - Lemon, 20 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bare Nature Vitamin Iced Tea - Lemon, 20 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Bare Nature Vitamin Iced Tea - Lemon, 20 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


