Is Bare Performance Nutrition G.1.M Sport Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • as cluster dextrin
  • highly branched cyclic dextrin

as cluster dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Highly Branched Cyclic Dextrin (as Cluster Dextrin®), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Pink Himalayan Salt, Silica, Calcium Bisglycinate Chelate (as Albion®), Steviol Glycosides, Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate (as Albion®), Potassium Chloride, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hcl).

Check Bare Performance Nutrition G.1.M Sport against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go