Is Barebells Creamy Crisp Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Maltitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Water, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Protein, Sunflower Oil, Artificial Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Soy. It may also contain Sesame, Peanut, Cashew, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecan, Pistachios and Walnuts.
Check Barebells Creamy Crisp Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Creamy Crisp Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


