Is Barebells Lemon Cheesecake Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Glycerin, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Water, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric (color), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Milk and Soybeans.
Check Barebells Lemon Cheesecake Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Lemon Cheesecake Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


