Is Barebells Peppermint Bark Flavour Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Water, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Sucralose, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Soy Protein, Lecithin, Beet Powder (colour), Citric Acid, Annatto, Red Radish Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Beet Powder (colour), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Red Radish Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavours, Sunflower Lecithin, Beet Protein. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, Eggs, Sesame and Tree Nuts.

Check Barebells Peppermint Bark Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go