Is Barebells Protein Bar Hazelnut Nougat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, Humectant (Glycerol), Sweetener (Maltitol), Collagen Peptides, Isomalto-Oligosaccharide, Hazelnuts (7,5%), Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)
Check Barebells Protein Bar Hazelnut Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Protein Bar Hazelnut Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Barebells Protein Bar Hazelnut Nougat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


