Is Barebells Protein Bar Key Lime Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Glycerin, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Dry Whole Milk, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric (color), Spirulina Extract (color), Cinnamon, Sucralose. Contains Milk and Soybeans.
Check Barebells Protein Bar Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Protein Bar Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


