Is Barebells Protein Milkshake Strawberry 330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(64%) Milk with 1.5% Fat, Water, Milk Protein Powder, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Stabilisers (Cellulose, Carboxymethylcellulose, Carrageenan), Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Colouring (Carotine), Enzyme (Lactase), UHT-treated

Check Barebells Protein Milkshake Strawberry 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barebells Protein Milkshake Strawberry 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast