Is Barebells Protein Milkshakes Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(64%) Milk with 1.5% Fat, Water, Milk Protein Powder, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Stabilisers (Cellulose, Carboxymethylcellulose, Carrageenan), Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Colouring (Carotine), Enzyme (Lactase), UHT-treated
Check Barebells Protein Milkshakes Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Protein Milkshakes Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
Barebells Protein Milkshakes Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


