Is Barefoot Cellars Peach Moscato White Wine - 750 Ml Vegetarian?

Description
Peach-forward, sweet and floral wine with a light, slightly effervescent texture and smooth, juicy finish. Often served chilled as an aperitif, paired with fruit or desserts, or used in spritzers and cocktails. Reviewers note prominent sweetness, fruity aroma, easy drinkability, good value, and occasional comments about perceived overly saccharine taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Peach-forward, sweet and floral wine with a light, slightly effervescent texture and smooth, juicy finish. Often served chilled as an aperitif, paired with fruit or desserts, or used in spritzers and cocktails. Reviewers note prominent sweetness, fruity aroma, easy drinkability, good value, and occasional comments about perceived overly saccharine taste.
Ingredients
Contains: Grape Wine, Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less than 1% Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agents.
Check Barefoot Cellars Peach Moscato White Wine - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Cellars Peach Moscato White Wine - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barefoot Cellars Peach Moscato White Wine - 750 Ml is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


