Is Barefoot Refresh Summer Red Wine-Based Spritzer - 4pk/250ml Cans Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
carbonated water, grape wine, natural flavors, cane sugar, less than 1% of: citric acid, potassium citrate, potassium sorbate to protect flavor, sulfiting agents
Check Barefoot Refresh Summer Red Wine-Based Spritzer - 4pk/250ml Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Refresh Summer Red Wine-Based Spritzer - 4pk/250ml Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barefoot Refresh Summer Red Wine-Based Spritzer - 4pk/250ml Cans is available at 4 retailers
TargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant Eagle
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


