Is Barefoot Spritzer Red Sangria Wine Cans - 4-250 Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Grape Wine, Cane Sugar, Less Than 1% Of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Sulfiting Agents

Check Barefoot Spritzer Red Sangria Wine Cans - 4-250 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barefoot Spritzer Red Sangria Wine Cans - 4-250 Ml is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go