This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Barelli Tortilla Chips Unsalted Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Corn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, And/or Sunflower Oil), Yellow Corn, Water, Propionic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Hydroxide ([food Grade Lime]), Calcium Oxide, Magnesium Oxide And/or Calcium Carbonate.

Check Barelli Tortilla Chips Unsalted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Barelli Tortilla Chips Unsalted | Spoonful