Is BareOrganics Functional Single Serve Tea Beauty -- 12 Single-Serve Cups Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic ginkgo

organic ginkgo

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea (Leaves), Organic Chrysanthemum Powder, Organic Grape Seed Powder, Organic Rose Hip Extract, Organic Ginkgo, Bacillus Coagulans , 1 Billion Cfu At Time Of Manufacturing, 1 Billion Cfu At Time Of Manufacturing

Check BareOrganics Functional Single Serve Tea Beauty -- 12 Single-Serve Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BareOrganics Functional Single Serve Tea Beauty -- 12 Single-Serve Cups is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FloralFruityHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking