Is Baresa Italian Style Tomato & Basil For Meatballs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

80% Tomatoes, 13% Tomato Paste, 3.5% Onion, Sugar, Salt, 0.4% Basil, Garlic Puree, Mixture Of Spices And Herbs (oregano, Black Pepper), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Baresa Italian Style Tomato & Basil For Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping