Is Baresa Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

71% tomatoes, 17% tomato paste, 6% onions, sugar, modified maize starch, 1% garlic purée, salt, 0.5% parsley, garlic powder, black pepper, acidity regulator: citric acid.

Check Baresa Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep