Is Baresa Sundried Tomato Stir-in Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
66% Tomatoes, 8% Onions, Rapeseed Oil, 4% Sun-dried Tomatoes (Sun-dried Tomatoes, Salt), 4% Concentrated Tomato Purée, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, 1.5% Basil, Salt, Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Black Pepper.
Check Baresa Sundried Tomato Stir-in Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baresa Sundried Tomato Stir-in Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


